TC 3 - Education

est. 1963, revised 1992, 1995, 1998    Aims and Scopes
URL:

Chair 
Mr. Sindre RŘSVIK, NO

Giske commune
NO-6050 NORWAY

Norway

Tel. +47 70188012

e-mail: sinro@online.no

Vice-Chair
Prof. Don PASSEY, GB

Lancaster University 

Department of Educational Research

County South, D25

LANCASTER LA1 4YD

United Kingdom

Tel. +44 1524 592314

e-mail: d.passey@lancaster.ac.uk

Secretary

Dr. Mary WEBB, GB

King's College London

Franklin-Wilkins Building

Waterloo Road

LONDON SE1 9NH

United Kingdom

Tel. +44 20 7848 3116

Fax +44 20 7848 3182

e-mail: mary.webb@kcl.ac.uk

 

 

 

 

AE

AT

AT

AU

AU
BG
BR
CL
CLEI

CH
CN

CZ

DE

DK
ES

Alain Senteni

Gerald Futschek

Anton Knierzinger*

Therese Keane

Arthur Tatnall*
Roumen Nikolov

Ig Ibert Bittencourt
Jaime Sanchez

Ernesto Cuadros-Vargas

Raymond Morel*
Xiaoming Li

Zdena Lustigova

Johannes Magenheim*

Bent B. Andresen

Carlos Delgado Kloos

ET

FI

FI

FR

FR
GR
HU

IE
IN
IS
IT
JP
KR

LT

NL

Dagmawi Lemma Gobena

Jari Koivisto

Mikko Ruohonen***

Bernard Cornu*

Monique Grandbastien
Vassilios Makrakis

Marta Turcsanyi-Szabo*

Denise Leahy
M.P. Gupta

Anna Kristjansdottir**

Rosa Maria Bottino

Toshinori Saito

Hajine Kimn

Valentina Dagiene

Hans Frederik



NG

PL

PT

RS
SE
SG
SI
SK

TH
UA
UNESCO
US
ZA

ZW

Adesina S. Sodiya

Maciej M. Syslo

Ana Amélia A.Carvalho

Miladin Stefanović**
Lena Olsson

Lung Hsiang Wong

Andrej Brodnik

Ivan Kalas

Srisakdi Charmonman**
Tetyana Kovalyuk

Zeynep Varoglu

Mihaela Sabin (ACM)
Johann van Niekirk

Gilford Hapanyengwi

Ex-officio members: WG Chairs
   *) Special Consultant
  **) Observer
***) TC3 elected member


WG 3.1 - Informatics and ICT in Secondary Education

est. 1966, revised 1998, 2008, merged with WG3.5 to form a new WG3.1 in 2014


WG 3.1 - Informatics and digital technologies in School Education

est. 2014    Aims and Scopes  
URL: http://ifip-education.ning.com

Chair 
Prof. Eric SANCHEZ
École Normale Supérieure de Lyon
15 parvis René-Descartes

BP 7000

FR-69342 LYON Cedex 07
France

Tel. +33 426 731 255
e-mail:
eric.sanchez@ens-lyon.fr

Vice-Chair
Prof. Peter MICHEUZ

Alpen-Adria-Univ. Klagenfurt
KID - Klagenfurter Informatik Didaktik
Universitätsstraße 65 – 67
AT-9020 KLAGENFURT
Austria
Tel. +43 463 2700 3519

Fax +43 463 2700 3598
e-mail: peter.micheuz@uni-klu.ac.at

 




AT

AU

CA
CH

CH

CZ

DE

DE

DE

DE

DE

DE

DE

DE

DE
EE


Gerald Futschek

Nicholas Reynolds

Alnaaz Kassam*
Lukas Dettwiler

Raymond Morel

Miroslava Cernochova*
Torsten Brinda

Christine Bescherer

Peter Hubwieser*

Matthias Kramer*

Johannes Magenheim

Ralph Romeike

Andreas Schwill

Sigrid Schubert

Michael Weigend

Mart Laanpere*


FI
FR

FR

FR

GB

GB

GB

GB
GB

GB

GB

GB

HU
IL

IT


Jari Koivisto*

Bernard Cornu

Monique Grandbastien
Caroline Jouneau-Sion

Gary Beauchamp*
Sue Cranmer*

Steve Kennewell*

Cathy Lewin

Avril Loveless*

Robert Munro*

Mary Webb
Mary  Welsh*

Márta Turcsányi-Szabó
Yaacov Katz*

Silvio Giaffredo*


IN

IT
KE

KE

LT

LT
NL

NO

PL

PL

SI

SK
US

ZA
ZA


Rakesh Mohan Bhatt
*

Barbara Demo
Anthony Gioko

Rosemary Waga*

Valentina Dagiene

Tatjana Jevsikova

Pieter Hogenbirk
Sindre Rosvik

Izabela Mrochen*

Maciej Syslo

Andrej Brodnik

Ivan Kalaš
Margaret Niess*

Johan van Niekerk*

Peter Waker*

*) Corresponding member


WG 3.3 - Research into Educational Applications of Information Technologies

Re-est. 1988, revised 2004    Aims and Scopes
URL: http://www.ifipwg3-3.org/

Chair 
Dr. Andrew FLUCK

University of Tasmania

Faculty of Education

Locked Bag  1307

LAUNCESTON, TA 7250

Australia

Tel. +61 3 6324 3284

Fax +61 3 6324 3048

e-mail:

andrew.fluck@utas.edu.au

Vice-Chairs

Dr. Cathy LEWIN
Manchester Metropolitan University
Institute of Education
Crewe Green Road
CHESHIRE, CW1 5DU

United Kingdom

Tel. +44 161 247 5191

Fax +44 161 247 6981

e-mail:

c.lewin@mmu.ac.uk

Secretary
Dr. Debora LIPSON
Victoria University
Science Education and Maths Education
Mc Kechnie St.,

9.206 St. Albans

MELBOURNE 8001
Australia
Tel. +
61 3 9919 2027

e-mail:

debora.lipson@vu.edu.au

 

 

AR

AU

AU

AU

AU

AU

AU

AU

AU

AU

AU

AU

AU

AU
AU

BE
BW

CA

CH

CH

CH

CN

CY

DE

DE

DE
DE

DE

DE

DE

DE

DE

DK

DK

ES
ES

FR

GB

GB

GB

GB

Azinan Herminia

Peter Albion

Donna Gronn*

Michael Henderson*

Seeta Jaikaran-Doe*

Anthony Jones

Therese Keane*

Anne McDougall*

Janet Price**

Christine Redman

Nicholas Reynolds
Geoff Romeo

Michelle Selinger

John Vincent
Martyn Wild*

Erik De Corte*
Paul Nleya

Maiga Chang*

Seamus Delaney**

Raymond Morel

Franziska Spring-Keller

Jianwei Zhang

Charoula Angeli**

Christine Bescherer

Birgit Eickelmann

Stefan Freischlad*

Ulrich Kortenkamp

Johannes Magenheim

Wolfgang Müller

Tobias Nelkner*

Christian Spannagel

Peer Stechert

Bent B. Andresen

Jorge Jensen
Balthasar Fernandez-Manjon*
Alfredo Fernandez-Valmayor**

Eric Sanchez

Janine Barnes*

Margaret J. Cox

Sue Cranmer

Una Cunningham*

GB

GB

GB

GB
GB

GB

GB

GB

GB

GB

GB

GB

GB

GB

GB
GB

GB

GB

GB

GB

GB

GB

GB

GB

GH

GR

GR

HU

IE

IE

IN

IN

IS

IT

IT

IT

IT
IT

JP

JP

KE

Paul Curzon*

Lynne Dagg*

Margaret de Jong Derrington**

Bruce Elson*
Libby Jared

Steve Kennewell

Patty Kostkova*

Jo-Yu Lee*

Robert Munro

Len Newton

Eleanor Overland**

Christina Preston*

Barry Quinn

Jonathan San Diego

Sue Sentance*

Arash Shahriari-Rad*

Bridget Somekh
Lampros Stergioulas

Ian Stevenson***

Keith Turvey

Peter Twining

Mary Webb

Jenny Wright*

Sarah Younie

Douglas Agyei**

Helen Drenoyianni

Kleopatra Nikolopoulou

Andrea Karpati*

Deirdre Butler**

Margaret Leahy

Amina Charania**

Bhupindar Singh*

Anna Kristjansdottir

Rosa M. Bottino

Michele Cerulli*

Augusto Chioccariello*

Barbara Demo*
Paolo Rocchi

Yoshiaki Matsuzawa

Toshinori Saito

Anthony Maina Gioko

KR

KR
KZ
LT

NL

NL
NL

NO

NZ

NZ

NZ

NZ

NZ

NZ

NZ

NZ

PK

PL

PT

PT

PT
RS

RU

SA

SI

SK

TR

TR

TW

TZ
US

US

US

US

US

US

US
US

US

ZA
ZA

Seo Jeong-Hee*

Woojin Paik*

Scott Overmyer*
Valentina Dagiene

Ghaida Alayyar*

Petra Fisser
Joke Voogt

Halvdan Haugsbakken

Nicki Dabner*

Niki E. Davis

Vince Ham

Kwok-Wing Lai

Julie Mackey**

Hasniza Nordin*

Keryn Pratt

John Tiffin

Farhana Kurshid*

Robert Gajewski*

Ana Amelia Carvalho

Sónia Cruz**

Antonio J. Osorio**
Djordje Kadijevich*

Sergei A. Christochevsky*

Ali H. Abureesh*

Andrej Brodnik

Ivan Kalas
Hasan Selcuk *

Serkan Ucan*

I-fen Lin*

Wachira Nicholas*
Robert M. Aiken*

Ana-Paula Correia

Tiberio Garza*

David Gibson
Gerald Knezek

Dale Niederhauser*

Becky Sue Parton*
Clark N. Quinn*

Ann Thompson*

Julie Mackey**

Johan van Niekerk

 *) Corresponding member
**) Intending member


WG 3.4 - Professional and Vocational Education in ICT

est. 1971, revised 1983, 1989, 1995, 2008, 2014    Aims and Scopes
URL: http://www.businessandlaw.vu.edu.au/ifip34/

Chair 
Dr. Eva DAKICH

La Trobe University
School of Education
Melbourne Campus
BUNDOORA 3086

Victoria, Australia
Tel. +61 3 9479 5377
e-mail: e-dakich@latrobe.edu.au

 

Vice-Chair
Dr. Jaana HOLVIKIVI
Helsinki Metropolia University
of Applied Science
P.O. Box 4070
FI-00079 METROPOLIA
Finland

Tel. +358 9 7424 6372
e-mail:
jaana.holvikivi@metropolia.fi

Secretary

Dr. Marie COLLINS

City of Dublin Education Training Board (CDETB)
Business and IT Departments
e-mail: marie.collins.e@gmail.com

 

 

AU
AU

AU

AU

AU

BW

CH

DE
DE
DE

DE

DK

DK

EE

EE

ES

Bill Davey

Matthew Hillier

Peter Juliff

Arthur Tatnall

Barbara Tatnall

Paul Nleya

Helmut Schauer

Torsten Brinda
Heike Köppe

Simone Opel*

Andreas Schwill

Jane Andersen

Anne-Mette Nortvig

Mart Laanpere

Tobias Ley

Javier Osorio

FI

FI
FI

GB

GB

GB

HU
IE

IE
IL

IL

IN

IT

IT

IT

JP



Timo Lainema

Nicholas Mavengere
Mikko J. Ruohonen

Helen Edwards

Lynne Humphries

Barrie Thompson

Maria Csernoch

Denise Leahy

Kate McAuliffe
Ben Zion Barta

Daniel Millin

Arup Roy

Monica Banzato

Domenico Ponta

Paolo Rocchi

Tsurayuki Kado

JP

JP

JP

JP

KE

NL
MY

MY

NG

NL
NL
SG

US
US

US

Yoshiaki Matsuzawa

Shigeru Sam Otsuki

Toshinori Saito

Norio Tokumaru

Elizahan Maina

Ekaterina Mulder
Angela Lee*

Tong-Ming Lim*

Adesina Simon Sodiya*

Anneke Hacquebard
J.W. Houben

Angela Goh

Marie Iding
Joyce Currie Little

Lawrence Williams*

*) Corresponding Member


WG 3.5 - Informatics and Digital Technologies in Elementary Education

est. 1983, 2008, merged with WG3.1 to form a new WG3.1 in 2014


WG 3.7 - Information Technology in Educational Management

est. 1996    Aims and Scopes 
URL: http://www.informatik.uni-bremen.de/agim/ifip/cms/index.php  

Chair 
Prof. Don PASSEY

University of Lancaster

Department of Educational Research

County South, D25

LANCASTER LA1 4YD

United Kingdom

Tel. +44 1524 592314

e-mail: d.passey@lancaster.ac.uk

Vice-Chair
Prof. Javier OSORIO
Univ. de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Fac. de Ciencias Econ. y Empresariales

Campus Universitario de Tafira
ES-35017 LAS PALMAS de GRAN CANARIA

Spain
Tel. +34 928 45 28 04

Fax +34 928 45 18 29
e-mail:
josorio@dede.ulpgc.es

 

 

 

AU

AU

AU
AU
AU
BW

CN

DE

DE

DE

DE

DE

DE

ES

 

Bill Davey

Therese Keane

Elspeth McKay
Maree Skillen

Arthur Tatnall

Coach Kereteleswe

Alex Fung

Andreas Breiter

Christian Kiock

Björn Stockleben*

Arne H. Schultz

Elif Tanrikulu
Michael Wilmes

Jacques Bulchand

ES
FI

FI

FI

GB

GB

GB

IN

IR

IT
JP

LT

MY

MY

Jorge Rodriguez-Diaz
Ronald Bisaso

Nicholas Mavengere

Mikko Ruohonen*

Chris O'Mahony

Alan Strickley

Ian Selwood

Rakesh Moha Bhatt

Denise Leahy

Monica Banzato
Toshio Okamoto

Irena Patašiene*

Tong-Ming Lim*

Angela Lee Siew Hoong*

NL
NL

NO

NO

PL

PL

PT

PT

TR

TR

TR

TR

UA

US

Kim Schildkamp
Adrie Visscher

Dale Casey*

Sindre Rosvik*

Robert Gajewski

Anna Grabowska

Joao Alvaro Carvalho

Antonio Castro

Cevat Celep

Tuğba Konakli*

Volkan Kukul

Tijen Tülübas*

Oleana Chaikovska

Christopher A. Thorn

*) Corresponding member