IFIP: International Federation for Information Processing
IFIP: International Federation for Information Processing
Skip to main content 

 
  Technical Committees: Foundations of Computer Science Software:Theory and Practice Education Information Technology Applications Communication Systems System Modeling and Optimization Information Systems ICT and Society Computer Systems Technology Security and Privacy Protection in Information Processing Systems Artificial Intelligence Human-Computer Interaction Entertainment Computing

Holders of the IFIP Outstanding Service Award (1988 - 2013)

<>

2014

T. Gross (TC13)
J. Phahlamohlaka (TC9)

2014

M. Webb (TC3)

2014

J. Wesson (TC13)

2013

J. Bass (TC9)
A. Dearden (TC13)
A. Finkelstein (TC2)
B. Fitzgerald (TC8)
B. Ford (TC2)
D. Gotterbarn (TC9)
P. Goujon (TC9)

2013

M. Hercheui (TC9)
I. Kalas (TC3)
M. Kendall (TC3)
G. Leduc (TC6)
C. Lengauer (TC2)
M. van Lieshout (TC9)

2013

D. Passey (TC3)
N. Patrignani (TC9)
P. Peleties (TC11)
C. Rieder (TC11)
M. Syslo (TC3)
C. Westrup (TC9)

2012

C. Armstrong (TC11)
D. Benzie (TC3)
A. Carvalho (TC3)
V. Dagiene (TC3)
D. Deschoolmeester (TC8)
Y. Deswarte (TC11)
J. Lopez (TC11)
A. Persson (TC8)

2012

G. Poels (TC8)
E. Proper (TC8)
H. Pohl (TC11)
S. Qing (TC11)
D. Ragsdale (TC11)
D. Sangiorgi (TC2)
R. Sasaki (TC11)

2012

I. Schaumüller-Bichl (TC11)
A. Seip (TC11)
A. Tatnall (TC3)
M. Turcsanyi-Szabo (TC3)
J. Vyskoc (TC11)
T. Welzer (TC11)
M. Winckler (TC13)

2011

M. Biro (TC2)
E. Damiani (TC2)

2011

R. de Carvalho (TC8)
J. Lawall (TC2)

2011

J. Nawrocki (TC2)
R. Schlichting (TC10)

2010

F. Adam (TC8)

2010

M. Raffai (TC8)



2009

S. Biffl (TC2)
J. Bishop (TC2)
Ch. Hughes (IP3)

2009

J. Krogstie (TC8)
R. Meersman (TC2)
B. Nuseibeh (TC2)

2009

I. Ramos (TC8)
A. Min Tjoa (TC8)

2008

Z. Wati Abas (TC3)

2008

G. Lindgaard (TC13)

2008

F. Rammig (TC10)

2007

H. Godinet (TC3)

2007

S. Schubert (TC3)

2007

G. Wenngren (TC9)

2006

R. M. Bottino (TC3)
E. Gelle (TC5)
T. Halpin (TC8)

2006

S. Roesvik (TC3)
K. Siau (TC8)

2006

P. Waker (TC3)
T. Wood-Harper (TC8)

2005

H. Afsarmanesh (TC5)
H. Armstrong (TC11)
L. M. Camarinha-Matos (TC5)

2005

N. Davis (TC3)
A. Fung (TC3)
A. McDougall (TC3)

2005

M. McGrath (TC5)
J. Turner (TC3)
R. Waxman (TC5)

2004

K. Crowston TC8)
T. Downes (TC3)

2004

R. Hirschheim (TC8)
P. Hogenbirk (TC3)

2004

E. Stacey (TC3)

2003

H. Leitold  (TC11)
H. Perros (TC6)

2003

M. Ruohonen (TC3)

2003

D. Watson (TC3)

2002

D. Olejar (TC9)

2002

A. Sloane (TC9)



2001

G. Cyranek (TC9)
P. Fowler (TC8)
J. Henry (TC7)

2001

H. Kaspersen (TC9)
K. Koen (TC6)

2001

M. Powell (TC7)
L. B. Rasmussen (TC9)

2000

B. Faltings (TC12)
M. Musen (TC12)

2000

Z. Shi (TC12)

2000

K. Yajima (TC7)

1999

R. Welke (TC8)







1998

B. Z. Barta (TC3)
S. Brinkkemper (TC8)

1998

B. Collis (TC3)
P. Humphreys (TC8)

1998

H. E. Nissen (TC8)


1997

J. Beatson (TC11)
D. Batchelor (TC11)
J. Carlsen (TC11)

1997

W. List (TC11)
S. Munari (TC9)
L. Oestreicher (TC13)

1997

R. Posch (TC11)
W. Ware (TC11)

1996

C. Delgado-Kloos (TC10)
E. Dirkx (TC10)

1996

C.Girault (TC10)
H-J. Kreowski (SG14)

1996

T. Yanagawa (TC10)


1995

S. Arnesen (TC13)
P. Hoving (TC11)
H. Klein (TC8)

1995

M. Korpela (TC9)
E. Mumford (TC8)
M. Odedra-Straub (TC9)

1995

I. Simon (SG14)
J.Traub (SG14)

1994

G. Davies (TC3)

1994

D. H. Harkiins (TC3)

1994

R. Morel (TC3)

1993

C. Beardon (TC9)
J. Beatson (TC11)

1993

H. J. Highland (TC11)
P. Michel (TC10)

1993

I. Stanchev (TC3)


1992

T. J. Dekker (TC2)
G. Halevi (TC5)

1992

F. L. Krause (TC5)
F. Land (TC8)

1992

Q. Sun (TC5)


1991

P. Kerola (TC8)
E. Sendova (TC3)

1991

D. Tinsley (TC3)

1991

J. Wibe (TC3)

1990

J. P. Crestin (TC5)
R. De Caluwe (TC3)

1990

G. Karlmark (TC5)
F. Kimura (TC5)

1990

L. Tarouco (TC6)


1989

Sc. Bhatnagar (TC9)
E. J. Boutmy (TC6)

1989

K. Boyanov (TC6)
J. Cameron (TC9)

1989

B. Spratt (TC6)


1988

J. Berleur (TC9)
N. Bjorn-Andersen (TC8)
C. H. P. Brookes (TC8)
J. L. Burbidge (TC5)

1988

R. A. Clarke (TC9)
P. Jaervinen (T9)
P. Lockemann (TC5)
D. Millin (TC9)

1988

F. van Rijn (TC9)
C. Rolland (T5)
H. Sol (TC8)
M. Tijdens (TC9)